×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to file case against father for increase of maintenance


How can I file a case on my father to increase our maintainence?


Answers (3)

A case on ur father doesnt suits , but if you are aggrieved by his behaviour and want any relief from legal way then first of all let me know your main issue with him.
Explain and write it clearly about ur prob with ur father and wat relief u want from him through the court..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Respected Questioner,
As per law you have right to file a suit against her husband/ father fto increase the maintenance but you have not mentioned details about your case. Kindly give details of facts do That I can assist you better under law.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

DEAR SIR
YOU ARE REQUIRED TO FILE AN APPLICATION UNDER SECTION 127 OF CRPC BEFORE THE PRINCIPAL JUDGE FAMILY COURT FURTHER YOU REQUIRED TO PROVE THE CHANGE CIRCUMSTANCES AND WHY YOU NEED INHANCEMENT IN MAINTAINANCE AND PRAY FOR ENHANCEMENT IN MAINTAINANCR.
FOR DETAIL KINDLY COMSULT


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

If my wife dont want come back my home still i hve to pay maintainance to her…

Read More

Wife Left voluntarily with out consumating the marriage. Doctors said she is having gyano and mental problem. After 1yr separation I filed for nulity.…

Read More

My husband has deserted me and my son of 11 yrs 2 years back. I filed Fir but could not keep track of it. My husband is showing jobless since 2 years …

Read More

My wife has filed for maintaince/alimony while she earns 27000 per month and I earn 45000 per month we have no kids...marriage is 2 years old. Can she…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue