×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Ongoing contested divorce case be transferred to Mahila court


Can an ongoing contested divorce case in family court Pune be transferred to Mahila court n how


Answers (1)

Pune Family court is shifted from Alka Chowk to Shivaji Nagar recently. your question is incomplete, as I guess you want to know weather any case can be transfer any where?, Yes, Women has right to get the transfer of family matters cases to the City where she resides. It is done through proper legal way.

Regards
Adv. Balaji Sagar


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Hi. I belong to a village. Due to family pressure I got married on 5 dec 2014. She is totally typical lady. I have no feelings for her. Even I didn&rs…

Read More

I m married since 5 months. We both are hindu. I have many problems with my hubby and my in-laws. Among them most of of intereference created by his f…

Read More

If the husband doesn't give mutual divorce consent then how to get the separation? Husband is cheating on wife for another girl. They have a child…

Read More

Hello Sir I want to file a divorce case against my wife. She is not in India and she will be sending POA to her mother to contest the case. Can her mo…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue