×

quesMy wife not staying with from last 3 years, legally what can I do

My Wife not staying with me from last 3 years, legally what i can do? Can i get unconditional divorce. I have one child, also they noy allowing to meet my son, please guide me

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansSir,

      You can file the divorce petition on the ground of desertion for that you have to prove the same that wife left house without any reasonable cause and further you can claim the custody of the one child and/or visiting rights too in same case.

      Advocate Pramod Kale

        District Court, Shivajinagar, Pune

    • ansSir, needs to issue a legal notice to your wife. The same then one should informm to local police station in writing by keeping all the acknowledgment you ca n file divorce petition against her.there's
      nothing as unconditional divorce. You need to also mention about your child visits and need to file application accordingly.

      Advocate Sagar Kothari

        District Court Shivajinagar, Pune

    • ansyou can file for divorce.

      yes, you can get the divorce but the result can not be predicted by anyone.

      you can file application for child access and also child custody.

      however, there are many factors will have to be looked into for the overall planning for the reliefs you want !

    • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


      Know More
    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Hello, Kindly advise me in the following case. I am a citizen of Russia married…

    My sister was married in 2003. She has two children. Her husband physically abuses her…

    I got married in 2014 end. My husband works abroad. His behaviour towards me changed…
    Hi , I have been mutually divorced since a year now. My X had agreed…

    Divorce Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

      Connaught Place
     Experience: 20 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly