If wife files RCR can husband file for divorce?


If wife files RCR, can husband file for divorce. Filling Rcr by wife , will it effect alimony and maintenance

Answers (2)


112 votes

Dont worry for sure all assistance would be given to you & if you are right from yours side yours all right would be restored & protected. Under the legal recourse & procedure & for any further information please feel free to contact me & fix an appointment with me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

168 votes

yes, and it will not effect alimony and maintenance until the husband file appeal to the higher court, ............. Thanks
Regards
Puneet Sharma

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."


Related Articles