LawRato

I am a men, being harassed & threatened by wife and her parents


19-May-2024 (In Divorce Law)
My wife thread me on whatsapp too. Always fight with me. She beat my child. Her uncle threatend me you donot know dowry act, dv act, 498a etc.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
813 votes
hi if she and her family members are threatening to file false cases against you and other family members amd causing you harassement then you could file petition for divorce or separation on the ground that there is no cohabitation among the members
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
696 votes
you can call me tomorrow. I will guide you through this issue. no need to hesitate to contact me.
I will clear your problem. or you can come to my office for further information clarification about your issue..
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."