How can I proceed with divorce and child custody


In gadag court Lawer not do worked in my case he did not produced my proof and judge not given permison to get call details and my Lawer also not put application .at last my case dismissed and rcr and maintenance orderd .in only 6 months but.judge open challenged me that I will not give permission to get call history .how can u get and. Told that I will finish u r case fast.but I don't understand how it can be.I have seen so many case running last 2,3years .I appeal in darwr high cort.next what can I do.I want divorce and my daughter to me

Answers (4)


117 votes

In gadag court Lawer not do worked in my case he did not produced my proof and judge not given permison to get call details and my Lawer also not put application .at last my case dismissed and rcr and maintenance orderd .in only 6 months but.judge open challenged me that I will not give permission to get call history .how can u get and. Told that I will finish u r case fast.but I don't understand how it can be.I have seen so many case running last 2,3years .I appeal in darwr high cort.next what can I do.I want divorce and my daughter to me.

since the matter has been decided, you may have to go in appeal against the said order and could seek permission of the appeal court to produce documents you want to produce.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

174 votes

plz say some thing about your kid how hold is your baby for what relief sought by you or by your advocate. how and why your case was dismissed, so please give full information your at liberty to appeal the same before appellate court ' challenging the order

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
157 votes

Hi
Dont waste time now prefer appeal within the time limit and if u dont trust the lawyer change the lawyer, simulataneously, file a divorce petition in that case you can file an application for visitation rights of the child and seek interim custody of your daughter. However, for permanent custody rights u shud file an application under Guardians and wards act.
Pratap, Advocate

133 votes

Your query is not clear , but what I understood is that you have not been given a better service and had not been represented properly , what has been done is done but better you can prevent your case for future , you can consult us with all document , we can try to help on best way .

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles