LawRato

Final settlement Agreement in 498A to be created


22-Oct-2023 (In Divorce Law)
I am a Hindu and my mediation is in process in mediation centre. I wanted to know who creates the settlement agreement after the mediation is successful?? In how much time the settlement agreement is created for the parties to sign?
Answers (2)

Answer #1
797 votes
dear client as per your query I can only suggest that if your mediation is successful the agreement is narrated by the mediator who has conducted your mediation and if the mediator has given the time to both the parties whatever settlement or by the consent of the parties date is finalized the settlement will be signed on that date for future paid consultation please contact us with your relevant documents.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Answer #2
732 votes
first tell me which case your meditation is going the settlement agreement make by parties with the help of an advocate what you decide do you want to live together aur leave ? time 1 hour and yes the settlement agreement must b signed by both parties
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."