Continue to LawRato.com with Google



Hi, the judge sent my case to the counsellor, the counsellor asked us to take another date and gave a slip to us and Ask to come with it next time. I have lost that slip. I don’t want know what to do now and what is the importance of that slip , and what if I am unable to produce it to the counsellor on the date at the court.

Answers (1)

There is nothing to worry about the misplace of the receipt. You can approach the Court clerk and ask for the same or the receipt must be with your husband / wife (other side) which you can show on the next date of the same

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

How long a divorce case in witness stage take for final judgement. Is there any possibility of fast track hearing on day to day basis ?…

Read More

Meri shadi ko 5 Sal ho gye h pr kuch bhi theek nhi h meri life puri Barbara ho hai h shadi k shuruaat se hi aisa tha mere pati daily drink krte h shaa…

Read More

i had marry to a girl in a temple in the presence of pandit, vakil, and my three friends.after some time her father torcherd her and forcefully made h…

Read More

I m married since 8 years have 2 kids ..my husband mentally torturing me as I m house wife every time he use to say go out of house having abusing lan…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue