LawRato

For data theft and use other Company


20-Sep-2023 (In Cyber Crime Law)
Sir I was working in a company for 4 years, now I was resign from the same company, after 10-15 Day's employer has FIR against me for data conspiracy, and in actual I was downloaded the same company profile and after editing used in other Company just like download resume for other people then after changing profile send to other company, so please suggest what happened. My employer has been FIR in section 420, 66, 66C, 506 and 120
Answers (1)

Answer #1
807 votes
Dear Sir,
Can you please share copy of FIR with me and also please let me know your district.

Thanks and Regards

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."