×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Will a get a government job If I was arrested under POSCO


Sir main 376,posco ke antargat arrest Hua aur 6 mahine jail me raha aur fir case bury Ho gya..ab case khatam Ho gya hai meri us ladki se shadi hui hai...kya mujhe govt job me koi dikkat hogi


Answers (1)

Nahi agar tumhara uss case mein concerned court se acquittal Ho Gaya hein toh tumhe government job Lagne mein koi diktat Nahi hogiii kyunki ab kisi Bhi court mein tumhare against koi Bhi civil ya criminal case pending Nahi hein


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi good afternoon I have a question my husband was charged with a felony and also given community service he didn't complete the community service…

Read More

Hello i am a student of 12 actually my dad was in tihar jail the court has given him 14 days jail. MY mom files an fake fir against him of sexual abus…

Read More

My brother throw a stone to 42 years women, she got bleeding. in police station they are telling this is section 354 non bailable. is it true? what is…

Read More

I filed an f.i.r on October 2015 regarding robbery at my home. The case is still not resolved. Received an notice from a sub inspector to appear in co…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue