×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Wife complained in CAW cell husband want to send a copy to DCP


Hello sir , I belongs to hindu religion. MY wife complained against me at caw cell Delhi. My wife slapped me in front of Investigation officer due to hearing then Investigation officer did't take any action against my wife after that I called the police at 100 call and PCR came and i went to police station and registered my complain. now I want to send complain copy at DCP CAW CELL So can you please suggest me that i should send complain copy at DCP CAW CELL or not if yes then please suggest me and further how will I process. regards


Answers (2)

Yes, you to may avail the legal assistance once you are misbehaved or mistreated by your wife. As per your statement your wife slapped you while the meeting at CAW Cell before concerning officer yes you can complaint against your wife according to 100 call to DCP .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi
I got yr query as this incident has hurt your dignity and self respect so you are very much bothered with this incident.
I will let you know the steps to move further.
It's better to communicate over the call.
Thanks.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

How much time high court take for squashing of fir u/s sec.376 504 506 of ipc when there is a sex is done by consent in a love relationship (period 20…

Read More

hi i am a certified financial adviser associated with angel broking i give speculative advise for clients to trade in stock options for which i charge…

Read More

Vigilance report and many other documents obtained under RTI states that boy is innocent and no such crime has been done. Court asked Police to verify…

Read More

Hello Sir, Can I collect my father's post mortem report or is the presence of my mother mandatory. I was told at the police station to bring my mo…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue