×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What to do if wife has extra marital affair with my colleagues


Sir meri marriage 23/08/2015 ko hui thi yeh meri second marriage thi mera legal divorce hua tha and jisse Second marriage hui the usne mere sath dokhe se shadi ki the shadi ke baad mere se paise ki dimand ki To mere na pura karne se vo larki mere ghar se bhag gai aur meri unit mein chali gai mai Army mein hu to waha par us ladki ne 3,4 Army walon ke ph no le lie jinse vo din raat baat karte The aur meri puri information larki ko dete The jiss ke karan mera 7, se 8 lac rupay lag gay vo logon ne uss larki ke sath hotel mein behi stay kiya jinki call detail mere pass hai jo Main police ki madad se nikali thi mai Inn ligon ke kilaph kya karwahi kar sakta hu plz mujhe jankari chahye


Answers (1)

Are are still staying with your wife? You may file an adultery case against those persons but you need clear proof. Does your wife know that you came to know about her extra marital relationships? More details would be required


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir, last year i went to kerala ( piravom)to meet my girl friend for marriage proposal. actually i dont know her phone no and current address of her. …

Read More

Hello. Sir meri shadi 4feb2014 mer thi .mere husband s 2 Sal ki buchhi h.ab mere husband k bare m pata chala ki so already married the or 4 Sal ki buc…

Read More

I have girlfriend she told she will do sucide bcz she want to marrie but her parents not accepting me so if she sucide then I will be in problem or no…

Read More

What should I do to file a criminal case on my father for illegal marriage?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue