×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What to do if collected has filled a case under section 307 ?


we are from a reservoir effected area, govt is giving us compensation in this process there is a youth package is giving to us. In that youth pakage some people didnt get although they are eligible my father went to the mro office with some people to ask the reason, there was quaral happened and mro got beaten by some people. district collector came and told police to file a case under attempt to murder sec 307 on my father,what should we do.


Answers (1)

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN, Advocate, From ; Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

First you have to enquire in the Local Police Station that FIR is registered or not if it is registered against your father then you consult me through this website i will guide how to proceed.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My brother was beaten up in a de-addiction centre in Shimla. He was tortured mentally and physically, for a month when we got him back he was so distu…

Read More

I am abused physically and emotionally by my parents they beat me with slippers or shoes they slap me kick me.and always say that i am useless village…

Read More

If I get beaten up brutally by an individual , can I go to the nearest hospital and get a medical report from a doctor before going to the police for …

Read More

I and my both sons were going on road for shopping. My vehicle has touched a person. He & his some friends kicked off my turban & pull my hairs badly …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue