What to do if a woman has been hit by a rock in the night


mahila ko pathar mar ke aur rat ko achanak hamla kar diya ho.......us mamle me ky kare

Answers (1)


88 votes

If u know the name of person who hit you than file police complaint agaist him and if u don't know the name of person and this incident happened on road or at public place than inquire near shop or residence who see this incident or call the police to see the CCTV footage of near by camera.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

A girl blaimes me for dowry for no reason Only for want of money…

Read More

My ex is pressuring me to get an abortion and has even threatened to kill himself. He pressured me to get an abortion before while we were still toget…

Read More

She told him that she is loving one boy even after knowing that he liked her and said" you are my best friend ever I will be with u" so we both like …

Read More

Sir dono pksho me jameeni vivad tha makan nirman ko lekar ( abadi jameen thi) jis din linter pda uske agle din sham ko vadi bap bete jameen bechne ke …

Read More