×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What needs to be done if PP is not fighting the case properly


I have file a case in pune court under 420 . Issues happened in 2015 , however after lots of issues final case reached in court but I am really disappointed as PP is not taking the case seriously . Till date she not even read the case documents. Moreover she is least bother to work on the case and forcing us to take next date . in My case husband and wife are culprit and husband is absconded but wife is keep coming for case hearing. I don’t know what to do as I am not getting any hope from PP and my true money is involved in this case.


Answers (1)

You may appoint watching advocate.
Watching advocate would not interfere in pp's case work, but would guide and direct to pp to take proper steps in your matter. And would guide you properly about your matters progress. Or even, watching advocate would inform court, with lord's permission.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

how to get bail if charged with section 420…

Read More

What is the maximum punishment in criminal case @ 420 IPC? The case is related to house/property fraud money was taken as Amanat and returned back on …

Read More

My yellow board car i have given on rent to some one who is taking car on rent..after 2 month he is not available to contact..try to contect over phon…

Read More

i want to know 420/120b is bailable or not and i also want to know dat if patiala hourt rejects d bail than we will file bail again in patiala house …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue