What if girl who slept with me with consent blackmails me to marry


Dear Sir, i and a girl had a relationship and intercourse. Actually the girl was married and seperated. I never ever promised her that i marry her, but i used to say many times that i wont marry even before having intercourse. But then she agreed and emotionally blackmailed me to have sex. Now, she is complaining against me in police station that i cheated her by promising her to get marry. What should i do now? I am Backward Class and she is Scheduled Caste.

Answers (1)


307 votes

Hello sir in ur case there is no serious things bcos the girl was had intercourse with consent of her and there is no wrong committed by you on her and there is no need to worry about her blackmail and we can defend legally also


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles