×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What if a woman falsely accuses a man of harassment


Sir Koyi Ladi Kisi Per Chedchhad Ka Juta Aarop Lagti Hai Or Wah Aadmi Kahi or Jagah per hai tab wah kaya kare


Answers (2)

You have not given complete information on the basis of which evidence she is accusing you. You need not to worry and should contact an advocate of that area, he will enqire and will tell you way for your protection.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You Can File A Complain Against That Girl in police Station Or Court with Your Facts. Aap Jurisdiction Rakhne wale Police Station mai ya Phir Court mai us Ladki ki Khilaf Complain/Pariwad Darz Karwa Sakte Ho.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I or my friend has received death or abduction threat from an entity who claims it to be a worker of the Kolkata Municipal Corporation. However, I am …

Read More

My husband didnt submit written statement in court .in domestic violence case.and he did not appear for hearing .court gave time .now next hearing i w…

Read More

When i was 12 -13 years old. My brother sexually abused me. Now I am 27 years old, if i want to file a case against my brother where can i file it? An…

Read More

The revision petition filed by opposite party in dv act case . Can I file an advanced application in high court to get early date. If my lawyer does n…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue