×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Want to suspend a person for unauthorized collections from beneficiary


Observed that the staff has obtained the bills from the parties for inflated quantities and at inflated prices. Later collecting the differential amount from parties. Short material issues to beneficiaries in developmental work and taking signatures higher quantities from tribal poor. Making unauthorised collections from beneficiaries and marrowed. Later we got the evidences. We want to suspend him. We need your guidance.


Answers (3)

You prepare a allegations sheet against the said person who misused his power . And served a notice of showcase to him and start a departmental proceedings against him after that suspend him and attached him to the headquarter


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear,

You are receive evidences.
It's possible...
You can call me for detail discussion then I give batter advice.

Manoj kumar Ojha
Advocate

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

U immediately suspend and send the suspension notice to your staff and also send show cause notice to your staff and also intimate all your business concerned persons not to deal with your staff.To avoid future problem give FIR to local police station


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Honourable mam/sir We have a case on us we were living in a rent house where my landlords 1,800g gold was robbed later on we came to know it was done …

Read More

I want to file a writ petition in Karnataka high to get orders that the pending Criminal case should be disposed within six months…

Read More

My real brother stole my jewellery from my room in absence of me. Actually I am staying away from home, he done this easily because most of the time h…

Read More

Nov. 2016 ko saadi meri uttrakhand se mumbai huyi,jo ki arrange marriage thi,saadi k baad se he unn logo ka behave bahut boora ho gya roz paiso ki maa…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue