×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Travelling to abroad after being charged u/s 20B of NDPS Act


so i am charged with 20B with amount less than 100 grams and was bailed out of police station what will happen when summons come now will be only be fine or anything will happen how much will it take the case to close i will be going to abroad to work last 2018 help me.


Answers (1)

If its below 10 gms then you can pay the fine and finish the case. It might depend upon the court. Some court may insist to conduct the trial. But even if its paying fine your physical attendance in the court will be essential. Along with fine the court will ask to stay in the court till raising of the court


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I already approached to MSCW & NCW. I write, emailed to DG, IG, SP, HOME MINISTER RURAL, ministry OF WCD, no relief received. This the case of cru…

Read More

Can I being the complainant sister file an appeal for dismissal of appeal, in domestic violence case after 3 years? I am hindu. I am unable to provide…

Read More

My car was stolen and Police found the same. The car was released back to me after getting court order by submitting Guarantee. Can I sell the car?…

Read More

Some one's wife live with me & also have a 6 year child in this situations her imputant husband lodge fir under section 497 it will be quesh i…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue