LawRato

Section 436 and 427 bail chances


05-Aug-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Please let me know if section 435 and 427 has bail chances and how much does it cost to get bail
Answers (2)

Answer #1
827 votes
Depends on which district and state you are filing... usually it depends on contents of FIR lawyers may charge between 35000 and higher to get anticipatory bail in these cases... please feel free to contact if you need further guidance
Answer #2
769 votes
Dear Sir,
Section 435 of IPC is punishable with upto 7 years and it is not serious offence and you may get bail provided your Advocate projects before the Court that you are ready to offer local surieties and you are having KYC details that is Aadhar card.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."