Regarding the procedure for immediate parole on medical emergency


My father got charged under anti corruption charge and forced for 1year jail from supreme court. Now he is in jail from last 4 months but now they got brain stroke 2 times and at present he is unable to do any basic activity. also he is suffering from blindness, high sugar problem and he is completely unable to do his basic needs so whats the procedure to take immediate parole for medical treatment... Plz suggest as early as possible....

Answers (1)


332 votes

You can file parole application before the hc/sc court on the ground of urgent medical treatment is required by your father.

If will be better to get immediate relief if you file it before the sc. You may contact for further consultation.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles