Procedure to file case on husband for cheating


My husband get 2 marriage b4 me now I am 3rd he’s Cheated I am asking registrar he’s started fighting with me can I case on him

Answers (3)


174 votes

Hello dear,
As you have discussed your matter here nowadays it's very common to such bloody people who are .arrying with different different girls just for their sensual pleasures. As i am handling many cases .
Yeah there are many ways to teach lesson for such bloody people so it's better to have a discussion together...
Thank..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

220 votes

Yes you can file a case of bigamy against him and if you have strict proof he will be punished for the same. Make a call on 100 number and give your complaint they will write your byan and investigate the same

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
194 votes

If he was legally married at the time of marrying you then you can file a case against him. If he was not, then you can file a divorce case on the ground of adultery. You can file a 420 Cheating case against him if you were unaware regarding his previous marriages.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles