Procedure to apply for bail in attempt to murder case?


How can apply bail for attemept to murder plz tell us

Answers (2)


142 votes

Is F.I.R is filed against you ? Where are you right now and what is the jurisdictional police station it is filed ? You have to take anticipatory bail immediately otherwise you will be get arrested and don't let police to know about your whereabouts until you get bail order from the court


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

331 votes

It is bailable offence. You need to talk to a lawyer and approach the court where the police station has jurisdiction. You did not mention whether accused is in judicial custody? .

Please discuss with me along with FIR copy.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles