Procedure in case Bail granted for FIR under IPC 324, 504 AND 34


In Criminal Law
I have filled a FIR against 3 members. They have beaten me and Police have not arrested 3rd person and also they leave 2 persons immediately after they made arrestment. Should i go to a Lawyer or Police will take care of it.

Answers (3)


291 votes

you can file the Complaint before JMFC u/ s 190 of Cr.p.c for non taking proper cognizance of your complaint and on the influence if accused persons saved them by their p.s itself and Non arrest of 3rd accused till date.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

214 votes

Dear Client,
Police will take care of the case. You would be called in the court at the stage of trial for recording your statements and cross examinations.

Better followup with police, to stay updated about proceedings.

Expert Jurist LLP

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
252 votes

these sections are bailable ....so concentrate on trial ....& convict them..you must go to lawyer ..as a support to assist public prosecutor...........................................................................................................................................


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles