Procedure for quashing case of house trespass & assault u/s 452 of IPC


My husband file a fake complained case of 452,323,324. I want quesh this fake case how should i proceed for queshing 452.please give me proper advice for queshing and stay on 452

Answers (3)


224 votes

You may challenge the proceeding of complaint case before High Court. High court can stay the proceeding of complaint case initially and after perusal of lower court record the proceeding of complaint case may also be quash.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

243 votes

Dear client first u have to take the bail for both of them. File for anticipatory bail in district court. After getting file quashing petition in high court to quash the f i r. For any legal help call me

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
237 votes

Proceedings of the case can be challenged before the High Court concerned. An application in this regard would be required to be filed and the High Court can stay the proceedings under challenge till the disposal of the said application.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

IPC 147 148 149 308 323 504 506 ke antargat hui FIR prakaran apradh no. 0266 dated 13-09-2017 ke muljimo ki giraftari na hone ke sambandh me....…

Read More

He is a arrested in punishable u/s 399 of IPC there what is the provision of file bail application…

Read More

i m charged with section 411 and 381 of the IPC can i seek Anticipatory Bail?…

Read More

Do all the Cognizable offences are Non-bailable and Non-compoundable?…

Read More