Principal has grab UGC fund by furnishing forged documents


a college principal has grab UGC fund by furnishing forged documents of fake college. i have obtained documents under rti act. mumbai university officials are involved. illegal appointments of IC principal. teachers, various other issues

Answers (2)


185 votes

You can lodged fir against all the persons who are involved in the said crime if you have correct and genuine material or evidence to prove that that had made bogus and duplicate documents and cheated


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

110 votes

Principal involved in misappropriation of fund or complete forged college. You need to share more details on the subject. As per information passed by you if it is such prima facie fraud and fake information to obtain UGC fund we have various option as complain to UGC, CAG, writ petition in HC and OR FIR in this matter.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles