LawRato

Person go abroad when summons issued for case u/s 341 & 343 IPC


31-Mar-2023 (In Criminal Law)
can a person travel abroad who has been issued a summons against section 341 and 343? received first summons 2 weeks ago. he postponed it. pls reply
Answers (1)

Answer #1
602 votes
Hi,
Its a good Academic advise is that S.341 of IPC deals with "Punishment for wrongful Restrainment" & S.343 "Wrongful confinement for more than 3 days", however since you could not furnish little more details about the incident which was happened , providing an appropriate advise is not worthwhile at this juncture.Hence, please feel free to furnish more details about the incident.

Regards,
RAJESH NEDUMPROM,Adv

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."