Oppose Of Anticipatory Bail Ladka Ka Father Ka


Sir, mere behan 498 a mai ka case mai ladke ka father ka bail ho gaya hai distic court se jabki dahej ka paisa bank check se diya gaya aur gyada cash diya gaya tha ..kya high court se bail reject ho ga ? Agar bail reject ho ga to kya karna padega ? Humare pass bank check ka diya hua proof hai ..

Answers (2)


264 votes

app apne advocate se bail opposed karne ko kahe, may be High court bail ko reject kar de but jada chance hai ki high court bail de de rahi baat prof ki to wo court proceeding me avidence k samai kaam ayaga.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

170 votes

Yes. Agar wo high court bail lene ate hai to bail oppose Kara jaa Sakta hai aapko. Apko ek advocate appoint Karna Hoga high court main. Bail reject hota hai to aapko Kuch nai Karna Hoga. Contact for more details.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles