Neighbour is beating his wife regularly want protection for her


There is one husband and wife in our society. The woman husband always behave badly to his wife and always beat .he doesn't want to keep her with him. So I am asking that can you give protection to her by keeping her with us. That girl has no family member.


Answers (1)

Dear Client,
She can take the help of police by way of filing an F.I.R in the concerned police station. In addition to this, she can take maintainance from his husband by way of filing a petition u/s 125 Cr.P.C and domestic violence.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

There are so many teacher in my school who scold and beat students if she ask a question and he or she dosent give right answer then she start beating…

Read More

one of my class used to love me in 2nd yr...BT der was nothing from my side...on my bdy he gifted me guitar....n I accepted....dn in 4th year he is as…

Read More

Two victim who got whole body injury by 10 accused in march 2016, one victim 10 stitches and 2nd victim 7 stitches on scalp and whole body injury, but…

Read More

my 4 year old nephew is being beaten up regularly in his school. it is a private school and we have spoken to the principal but nothing changes. what …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue