My case is pending since from 3 yrs. for quashing of FIR


Mujh par 498a & d.p. act ka jhuntha case lagaya Gaya hai.jiski chargesheet ko Maine high court me quashed karne k liye CrPC 482 petition dali. Aur order me mujhe mediation karne ke liye kaha Gaya . Uske Baad hamne mediation chaha Lekin hamara mediation succes nahi huaa . Aur case mediation se fir high court chala gaya. Tab se 3 year ho Gaye hai aur case pending hai. Kya mujhe pairvi karni chahiye?, ya pairvi na karne par kya meri application kharij kar di jayegi?. Ya fir mere avoidance Ko dhekhte huye order diya jayega?


Answers (3)

Question: Mujh par 498a & d.p. act ka jhuntha case lagaya Gaya hai.jiski chargesheet ko Maine high court me quashed karne k liye CrPC 482 petition dali. Aur order me mujhe mediation karne ke liye kaha Gaya . Uske Baad hamne mediation chaha Lekin hamara mediation succes nahi huaa . Aur case mediation se fir high court chala gaya. Tab se 3 year ho Gaye hai aur case pending hai. Kya mujhe pairvi karni chahiye?, ya pairvi na karne par kya meri application kharij kar di jayegi?. Ya fir mere avoidance Ko dhekhte huye order diya jayega?
Answer: Haan yeh procedure hote hain court ke agar aap pe galat ilzaam lagaya gaya hai toh court ke saamne apni baat rakhiye aur yeh unnecessary ke cases ko khatam kariye .Taaki log court ka time kharaab na karen aapsi jhagron ko court main kya laana.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Agar aap case ki pairvi in karenge to aap ka case dismissed in non prosecution ho jayega. Isse alag aap ke against koi order aane ki possibility in h. Aap Ne ye in batay ki aap me case me koi interim order mila h ki nahi. Agar interim order mila h to pairvi na krne she WO bhi kharij ho Santa h.
Aap case ki pairwi krte hua charge sheet quash karane ki kosis kijiye.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Information kafi nahi hai, but mediation fail ho jane ke baad , the high court after issuing some appropriate direction ,remand back the matter to trial court. Only in very rare cases high court uses it's discretion to quesh the proceeding, varna it normally don't interface in lower court proceeding..

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I have been called by a local policce station. They said I agave fake certificate of B.ED, but I am an educational consultant but I do not do B.ED but…

Read More

Bank have overwritten documents.Court ordered enquiry u/s 202 of crpc.Police not presenting any report. Court gave showcase notice to investigating of…

Read More

20 lakh cheque bounced from my company.We received summon from mumbai magistrate court. Our company ready to pay 10 lakh before first appearance. Othe…

Read More

9 months back a fake fir was lodged against one of our family members under ipc 307 and 454. Neither any reality existed nor any evidence nor any witn…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue