my brothers wife committed suicide and their family filed a case


What to do all family members are in jail how quick can they get bail


Answers (3)

What is the marriage duration of your brothers marriage? Well you have to move a bail petition as soon as possible for every members. Ahem..the time depends upon the bail proceeding and partly on your advocate's working strategy.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

For bail under the death case you need to approach Honorable high Court . What is the year of marriage of your brother and what is the cause of death of his wife just send all the papers relating to case and contact for better advice

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Hmm, this is something that cannot be discussed this way, you have to consult in details to your advocate as soon as possible then only he can file a bail, and all depends upon the circumstances of your case.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

i paid my credit card bill through cheque but it was bounced , will they put me in jail…

Read More

Sir meri friend k Bhaiya ka nam X hai un PR CBI case laga h on the cheating in railway for fraud recruitment... Abi WO Y jail me hai and in PR 120B, 4…

Read More

Sir, FIR reg. against me & my uncle by police under influence in fir crime against us is that we get money from plaintiff on 2% monthly interest. …

Read More

Resapected mam/ sir, My girl friend was under house arrest, both are hindus but different caste, she told about our love to her parents, but they are …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue