×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal procedure in case wife has filed a case for domestic violence


My wife is always quarreling me,my motherand whatever my relatives.she always prefer to go police station after quarreling.wh.at cases can police charge against me and my relatives.what to do in this type saturation.plz guide me.she is totally ilitrate.she dont perform wife duty.always wasting resources and asking she start quarrelling.plz sir giv idea for control her.


Answers (2)

Dear
She can file various cases under IPC and domestic violence Act against you and your family members.
Before she take any action involve some relatives of both side and try to settle the matter amicably.

Or else you can approach SSP and move representation to protect you and your family in case she move any complaint against you all.

Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Firstly u should file a complaint against ur wife nd then meet an advocate from ur district nd also U can file a domestic violence case against her nd also u can get maintenance if u r earnings less than ur wife

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My friend got arrested in chenni,in one of the matter, court had send letter to one the police station in mumbai for further investigation, to get my …

Read More

Dear Sir/Madam, My minor child has been abducted with the help of police inspector.I have filed a case and the respondent police inspector is giving s…

Read More

Hi Sir/Ma'am, I have rented out a bed under the property hosting website called Nestaway. I had received an intimation notice on the 1st of Septem…

Read More

There is a protest running against me in a famour and busy square of my city in, Chhattisgarh. The protest is being leaded by a person against whom I …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue