Legal implications of criminal record in government job


sir when iam was 17 i went a temple and i hit a lady police conistable and. fir placed against me and i get bail after two years the judgiment released in the dayof judgiment the police is not attend so case is closed so can i get government job


Answers (1)

If you are acquitted you can apply for Government job. In case column you have to disclose information about case number, year, court and judgement copy. If you hide any information you won’t get Government job


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Sir, my college filed a case against me,court issue SAMAN, I am arrested(bailable) and after 1year college witdraw the case in LOK ADAALAT .. and I am…

Read More

I am preparing to get civil service examination. I hope it ll be got in future I work hard but I have one 379 criminal case on myself by Had bad frien…

Read More

hi sir/ madam my father actually cate is OBC but he buy job from SC candidate my father is used he was the son in law SC CANDIDATE then my father was …

Read More

I'm a software architect in USA. i got stuck in dv misdemeanor level 3 in USA. Under plea negotiation i accepted the charge of property damage of …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue