×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal action & remedy against attempt to murder


Four people beaten a lady and that lady had no one available to protect her... when that lady went to police station.. police said “ Do not put yourself in trouble, u need a lot of money and it can distroy your life.. so settle down everything” so please let me know what should I do...??


Answers (1)

hello dear
its very unfortunate that such kind of incident occurs in our society.
as you know the judicial status of our country justice come quite late as there are a lot of cases pending and the trail is going,
but i can assure you that it will prevail for sure,
as she don't have any one with her to bring her justice, if you are able and have few resources you can join her and can lodge a complain in women help line or you can file a case in court directly
thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

School is harassing my son, asking to submiting paper which say my son's IQ level is fine, he has passed that test reports are from AIIMS hospital…

Read More

Actually i got cheated by an agent and my friend .they asked me for money for a job. Me and my friend both spend thier money by sharing half half risk…

Read More

A central government officer (scientific secretary)has verbally ordered his under officer to prepare a false transfer order and transferred an young e…

Read More

I took my room mates bike to the market where it got stolen , reported the crime ASAP . and I filed an FIR my self . Now the the guy is harassing me f…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue