×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal action as girl's father hires men to kill daughter's boyfriend


I met a woman who is living with her 5 kids. Her husband was died in accident. She is living in her in laws home. I love her and wanted to marry her and therefore i proposed her once she said no but after sometime she agreed and now we both love each other. I talked to her fathers younger brother he asked for the meeting we met and he said i have no issue i will talk to her father regarding this.when he said his brother regarding our marriage he wasnt agreed.and now he started torchoring her thru whatever means he can.he shut all the sources of our communication and said i m not going to allow this if u wnt to marry than marry in with your husbands brother who alredy having 2kids.and he is giving mental trauma and threat by saying that if u wont change ur decision than i wil hire a shooter who will kill him.Sir help me out.her father has hired some men to kill me i m in my house from 4days .i cnt even move for prayers.help me out Sir.unfortunately her father is retired police officer


Answers (1)

Inconvenience to send late msg.to u.u can fike a inforative about her father before the cjm court.u will have to mention everhhng whatever happened with u till now.if girls is ready to marry with u no body will can do torturing.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir a false fir is done against me and i was on custody for few days after that I'm on bail and case is landing can I join govt job bcz I m get se…

Read More

I am telling about my tragedy with teacher .Yesterday when the period was over and I feel thirsty so I look for my water bottle but I can't find i…

Read More

I bought a gated community villa of 30x40 size in Hosur which is a border city to Bangalore I had a financial dispute of with my builder for 70000.I a…

Read More

Bses has been harrassing and constantly asking for money. I want tis to stop permanently. Same with property tax. Is the Delhi riot demanding money???…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue