Legal action against fraud company


I am an orphan . In order to overcome the financial hurdles i contacted an male escort agency . They said they will provide me clients after i paid them 4000 rs . I paid them the amount and waited for clients . they never provided me any clients . they deceived me and when i asked them to refund my money . they refused to do so and blocked me on whatsapp. Initially they promised to provide me service within two days and failed to do so . VIOLATION OF CONTRACT . They have blocked me on whatsapp and the transaction was through paytm . i only have their contact number and their ip adress . What should i do inorder to recover my amount . ?? please respond sir that 4000 rs means a lot to me .

Answers (1)


224 votes

As you have written your grievance, it looks like you are well educated. Then also you got trap in such silly way. Any way now be careful here onward. You can file police complaint stating the fact against those and provide phone numbers to investigate the case.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Pradeep Kumar
Rohini Court, Delhi
14 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles