×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Humiliated by police and people for bringing girlfriend in flat


My girl friend was come to my flat .some colony people object humiliated both ND some beaten up to we both adults The police behavior same they also abused and humiliated And lastly police take money and leave me So what can I do against some people aur police


Answers (2)

you can file a complaint to the higher police authorities and if they dont take any action, then you can approach the court of metropolitan magistrate or the high court by filing different appropriate proceedings


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

In situation of this type, it is best to first understand the law and the legal principles attached to the query and the same at prima facie knowledge stand in your favour since police or the neighbours/ other peop,e had no right to get into this issue

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir, I owe a person some money since 1 year and i'm asking a little more time to clear. Now he knew some high level police officer and got him to …

Read More

I had a complaint registered against me by the family of a girl I know. The complaint was that I talk to her or otherwise have contact with her which …

Read More

FIR filed 3 month back by my GF with sec354D,419,420,506,500,509,66D,67A.She use to send me her nude pics,sexually excite and do sex chat forcefully.s…

Read More

Sir, I am preparing for govt jobs,requesting you please give me your suggession, one guy sent sms from mobile to a girl with my name as" i love y…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue