×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to settle cases filed u/ sec 406 & 498A er


I AM SUFFERING IN 406 & 498A CASE SINCE 1997 LONG CASES DUE TO COMPROMISE DISCUSSION WITH WIFE.DAUGHTER IS WITH ME & SON IS WITH HER.OPPORTUNITY NIL AGAINST US FOR CROSS OF MY WIFE & MY IN LAWS & BROTHER IN LAW.APPEAL IS GRANTED FOR MY INLAWS & BROTHER IN LAW FOR CROSS EXAMINATION WE HAVE APPEALED IN SESSION FOR RECROSS FOR MY WIFE. MY WIFE IS PSYCHATRIC NATURE SHE LOOSE HER TEMPER VERY SOON.SHE IS FORCING ME TO KEEP HER MY MATRIMONIAL HOUSE OR GIVE SHARE IN PROPERTY TO MY SON. MY SELF & MY 2 SISTER RELINGUISH OUR SHARE TO MY BROTHER.MY BROTHER IS ALSO INVOLVE IN THIS CASE.ANOTHER DEMAND OF MY WIFE IS SHARE PROPERTY WITH MY WIFE THEN WE WILL LIVE TOGETHER.I AM HINDUISM.


Answers (2)

This is quite complicated. My advise to you is rather than fighting cases against each other kindly get the matter referred to a mediation centre so that everyone can communicate with each other and come down to a common solution to all the problems which you have mentioned in your query.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

It seems you have not be following your case diligently anf that is why you are suffering for last 20 years. All you need is a good lawyer and maybe some more serious effort from your end too. Change your lawyer for the starters

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi i am Rekha. Myself, my mom, my brother, my uncle were falsely implicated in a case for the offenses U/s. 354, 504, 506 by one women and subsequentl…

Read More

I got bail from High court Patna in Dowry case, then can district judge cancel the bail if I do not go on any date Religion - Hindu…

Read More

Opposite party field complaint with 3 member. and police submit the details to court. In that detail opposite party withdrawal complaint with me only …

Read More

Hi 3 years before my wife filed false 498a case and divorce case on Me.She never stayed single day with me . In kalyan court my case is pending. One d…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue