How to obtain complaint copy from BSES


Respecte lawyers , yesterday a person from BSES visited me saying that i have made a complaint of corruption against person A working in BSES for that person A has taken Rs 50000 from one of my neighbour .That complaint has my name and signature . Please suggest me how to trace the complaint as the BSES is not providing me the complaint copy so i cant file police case or court case of fiorgery of these documents . This complaint was not filed by me .One of our neighbour has played smart game as we have small dispute .


Answers (2)

Firstly you can file RTI and get the copy kr the complaint and then register a FIR. After geting a true copy of the complaint you can go for that forgery case agasint the BSES and also you will get the name of that neighbor who had played a game
Thank you
Adv. A. F. Faizi


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Please file a complaint with the local SHO and also send a copy of the complaint to BSES office as well. Mention all the facts and your point of view in the complaint in entirety and specifically mention that you did not file the said complaint. But only do this if you are sure that your signatures would NOT be found on the complaint with BSES.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Letter to CM: goo.gl/6dBQ7U Report: goo.gl/o3JiEP Hi, My father], an agriculture officer was found dead on 7th of February. Evidences highly suggest t…

Read More

4 prsn with their goon tried to kill me its attempted to murder case 120b 307 379 450 451 452 504 506 34 police was not writing fir i wrote to oc dcp …

Read More

my husband nd his family torchred me mentally and for dowry now he throw out me and file section 9 in court in september 2017 and now i want to compla…

Read More

If 420 case was Rejesterd on cheated Is Our money will come back…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue