LawRato

How to get case dissolve and how many time it will take .how2get bail


18-Apr-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Sir On 2014 A Case Was Registered against me and My Two Friend. Under IPC 420 and 468....and Our Case Was Taken For Inquiry By them To Deputy commisnor,Later He Made A Inquiry....and Later The Case Remain As Usual,,No Action...Now all Of Them Want To Compromise,,,So We Came To Police Station And They let us know That It is Pending.... So What Should we Do Now.....We Want To Compromise Because We Had applied for jobs....What is The Procedure...And how Many Time It will Take....
Answers (4)

Answer #1
931 votes
Please read the following para and tell me what you understand, than I will advise:-
Sir On 2014 A Case Was Registered against me and My Two Friend. Under IPC 420 and 468....and Our Case Was Taken For Inquiry By them To Deputy commisnor,Later He Made A Inquiry....and Later The Case Remain As Usual,,No Action...Now all Of Them Want To Compromise,,,So We Came To Police Station And They let us know That It is Pending.... So What Should we Do Now.....We Want To Compromise Because We Had applied for jobs....What is The Procedure...And how Many Time It will Take....
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
743 votes
Compromise is never one sided. Hence the other party need to be equally anxious for the same.You consult the other party and find a joint petition before the trial court .If they agree to drop the case ,you can get clearance in the case.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #3
874 votes
Please understands it's almost impossible to give to the right advice with the amount of information you have provided because of different stages of a criminal case
So request you to meet a lawyer immediately to solve your problem
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #4
700 votes
Sir you have not sated wheather charge sheet has been filed or not its better to file a petition u/s 483 cr.p.c. for qashing FIR or charge sheet on compromise, for which informant has to submit a affidavit declaring the fact of compromise.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."