How to get an early hearing in a case


I am ex head constable Ram Partap from bsf. I tried by bsf gsfc court along with two other constable. Bsf gsfc court award us 3 year imprisonment and dismiss from service. We submit a writ petition in Delhi high court and court grant bail .Our case is in the regular basis we want to early hearing it is possible

Answers (2)


177 votes

Yes you can move an application in the high court and tell the court that why you want early hearing of the court figerout that you have valid reason for your case the court will allow your application and grant your peyar for early hearing
Thank you
Adv. A. F. Faizi


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

261 votes

Dear,
You can file an apllication for preponement of hearing.Court will fix a date to consider the application for preponement and if satisfied will re-fix the date of hearing.Ki dly proceed with the same or you can contact us.

Thanks

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Will I get AB bail for 420 case afyer bail can I go abroad or what s procesures kindly reply…

Read More

How many days need time to take anticipate bail for session 341 346 324 506b he is A2…

Read More

Q1. For how many days a judge sit in a particular bench for example a man being arrested for lifetime that bench judge will sit for how many days. 2. …

Read More

Sir my brother have been arrested in charge of ipc 162 and ipc 420.what is my nxt step for applying bail bond…

Read More