How to deal with rejection of bail plea


my father has been arrested in case of 307 on 19th apr'17 and also my brothers name is involved, he is not yet presented before police and also his weapon is not covered, we have appealed for bail on 22nd May'17 for my father in session court and it is rejected. please advise what will be my next step

Answers (1)


230 votes

Hi
U will need to appky for bail in the appellate court for ur father and in case of ur brother u will have to apply for anticipatory bail in the sessions court at the earliest but still the rrsults depebds on the facts of particukar cases
Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
24 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles