How can I renew my passport through court


I WANT TO RENEW MY PASSPORT WHAT APPLICATION/DOCUMENTATION HAS TO BE MADE TO THE RESPECTIVE COURT FOR APPLYING


Answers (1)

By making application to concern court for permission to renew. You can renew your passport . You have to submit the relative documents like copy of passport, receipt of application made to passport authority


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I am an NRI. If I file a criminal case against somebody in India, do I need to come here for all the hearings? I work in USA and it may not be possibl…

Read More

When seniour geologist mines geology filed a case in police station on 15 tractor building stone under kmmcr act 42, 43 and 379ipc, then it can be com…

Read More

I invited someone to my home and he stole my wallet as my wallet was missing when he left. I didn’t see him. What proof I need to get him convic…

Read More

Hello, Thanks for reading this and helping me out. My case is quashed in HC and I have the sealed order with me. Does this mean the case is permanen…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue