Government job eligibility in bail period in pending criminal case


Respected sir/mam My court case is running but now I m in bail .My gf case me againest act 376. Now I m preparing for rpsc exam. If I select in exam can I able for join govt. Job.

Answers (1)


300 votes

Dear sir, it is very serious case against you and for government sector you are preparing for competition exam it depend on the condition wheather you can join the government job or not please provide full details of the case


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

One criminal case is running against me since 2006. Police charge the following section against me. 114,380,411,454,457. as I am not a main accused. P…

Read More

a person is taking my video documentation without my consent and when i asked him to show my video ,he started argument and beat me. i have reported t…

Read More

I have been selected as a PO in Canara Bank . I have a criminal court case pending against me (Sections 323 and 325). Will I face any problem or delay…

Read More

My dad has a property where our opponent party is taking forceful entry since last few days.we already gotten an injunction upon dat property 2 mainta…

Read More