LawRato

Fraud by NoBroker Online Property Broker Firm


16-Apr-2024 (In Criminal Law)
Issue of fraudulent and unprofessional service by NoBroker.com , an online property broking service provider. I am a paid subscriber for their seller plan, as I am seeking buyers for my property in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai. Their staff have colluded to try and sell my flat without my knowledge. They are refusing to divulge details of those who visited my flat and buyers who are in communication with them. I want to terminate their service but hey are refusing to handover my keys.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
610 votes
hi alocious here, I can well understand your concern from the query raised, we can file for a criminal complaint for criminal breach of trust and fraud, kindly expedite the matter at the earliest, you can contact me for further clarifications, thank you
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."