Fir queshing in high court ipc 376 509 506 on promises of marriage


In Criminal Law
Sir maine apne case ko high court me queshing ke liye gya but mere advocate ne acchi tarah argument nai kara and finally judge ne hame withadraw karne ko bola or gumne withadraw kar liya..ky hum dubara se high court jaa sakte he fir queshing ke liye..

Answers (3)


158 votes

yes sir, aap phir se quashing petition daal dijiye. bas petition, HC order ke hisab se change kar lena. quashing petition mein ache se present karna padta hai apni petition. so please aap apna advocate change kar lijiye.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

142 votes

Yes you can always file for another quashing because your previous petition was withdrawn and not rejected. The order must have been like withdrawn with the liberty to file again. Even if this is not mentioned you can successfully file another quashing petition.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
214 votes

hello clients as i can see your issue is veey much clear tht you have been trying to get fir quashed but due your advocate not propwrly handelled it you have to take it back . so no need to worry we xan handeled you matter properly and can get it quashwd for you.


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles