×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

False allegations of sec. ipc 420,418,406,34 against me and my co.


I have a company in which I have given franchisees to people regarding education. The agreement was for 36 months and the break even period was 12 months. There is an arbitration clause in the agreement which states that in the event of non fulfilment of any clauses the parties can take the help of arbitration. The co. could not refund the money within 6 to 12 months as these franchisees started similar business and violated the copyright and trademark. They have done this to shut my business in anti competition. I submitted complaint copies to CP, ACP, DCP when I met them and requested for an investigation against them. I mentioned my move in a group which they got to know and these 7 franchisees got together and reported it in Police Station and the Police lodges an FIR against me and my co. with sec 420, 406, 418, 34 without understanding or investigating anything. I am the first complainant but my complaint was not taken seriously rather complaint was put against me. Please help.


Answers (1)

Dear Friend,
o see prior Agreement and other documents.
As Per the current Scene and Situation these are the section impulsed on you

Now you can go for quash of FIR for the same i need t

Section 420 of The Indian Penal Court talks about the offence which is committed by the person who cheats another person and thereby induces the deceived to deliver any property.

Section 418 Cheating with knowledge that wrongful loss may ensue to person whose interest offender is bound to protect.—Whoever cheats with the knowledge that he is likely thereby to cause wrongful loss to a person whose interest in the transaction to which the cheating relates, he was bound, either by law, or by a legal contract, to protect

Section 406 Punishment for criminal breach of trust.—Whoever commits criminal breach of trust

Section 34 Acts done by several persons in furtherance of common intention.—When a criminal act is done by several persons in furtherance of the common intention of all, each of such persons is liable for that act in the same manner as if it were done by him alone


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Is it possible to set free of IPC section 420 criminal charges with just fine amount? Or imprisonment is compulsory? Can't someone be free without…

Read More

Last December we gave order to supply material worthRs 1lakh, advance of 10000 paid immediately.After3-4 days supplier said material ready and send us…

Read More

I have taken 1000000 in my account from my client.money was transferred from T allied agency account. Later when work was not done i issued a cheque o…

Read More

In a false complaint case we have been summoned by lower court. Revision filed in session court is pending. Lower court. Has issued NBW against one pe…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue