CSR filed. Is it affect his govt job dream?

In Criminal Law
CSR has been filed against my brother for sharing his ex lover address to everyone. Police warned him as if complaint comes one more time they will file FIR. Is it affect his govt job dream?

Answers (1)

95 votes

Dear Sir
No, It does not effect his govt job dream. But he must be very careful in future. Unless FIR is issued there will no problem. If any FIR is issued then he must approach High Court for Questioning under section 482 of Criminal procedure code.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles