LawRato

Court ordered to mark attendance to police station how to challenge


13-Nov-2023 (In Criminal Law)
High Court has ordered me To visit the police station Every monday as a Condition in regular bail. There are more few condition but i have to cancel this one its very urgent. So any idea's ?
Answers (3)

Answer #1
715 votes
While granting regular bail court impose some conditions you have to obey them you don't have any option for that.
If any condition you find difficult to obey for that my suggestion is first go and complete all the formalities to be released your self.
After some time you can apply to the same court for easing the condition you find difficult to obey but you have to give a valid reason for getting relaxation in that condition. for that you can consult your local lawyer who is handling your matter or counsel in getting bail before that same hon'ble court.
thanks

Answer #2
860 votes
Dear Client, you have applied to High court of Gujarat at Ahmedadab, for Modification of your Original order, and get prayed to change of above condition with genuine ression of modification of condition and court has passed necessary order.
Answer #3
811 votes
Why you haven't gone to respective police station? You should submit that proper proof of documents to the P. S. as well as Court. Otherwise you'll move an application before the court. Reason must be fullp proof

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."