Complaint case against me will i have any problem in getting govt job


Sir My name is included in a complain case. The case type is complain case. Will i face problem in getting govt. Job like ias,ifs etc? If yes then what is the solution for that. Section no.. Are 147,341,323,427,504 is imposed on me.

Answers (2)


162 votes

DEAR SIR
IF IN THE COMPLAINT CASE YOUR NAME IS THERE UNDER ABOVE MENTIONED SECTIONS OF I.PC THEN YOU ARE IN SERIOUS TROUBLE AND AFTER THOSE ALLEGATIONS YOU ARE NOT GETTING ANY GOVERNMENT JOB AND IF YOU CONCEAL THE FACTS FROM YOU STATE THEN WHEN EVER STATE COME TO KNOW ABOUT YOUR CRIMINAL CASE THEN FROM IMMEDIATE EFFECT STATE SHALL DISMISS YOU FROM THE JOB AND STATE CAN ALSO FILE F.I.F AGAINST YOU AND CAN INITIATE DEPARTMENTAL PROCEEDING AGAINST YOU ALLEGING CONCEALING FACTS FROM STATE AND RECOVERY OF SALARY PAID TO YOU.
NOW I WANT TO SUGGEST YOU FIRST IF AT ANYTIME YOU ARE GOING TO SETTLE IN GOVERNMENT JOB THEN DON'T HIDE YOUR CRIMINAL CASE FURTHER YOU CAN MOVE TO HON'BLE HIGH COURT FOR QUASHING OF F.I.R UNDER WRIT JURISDICTION AND IF CHARGE SHEET IS FILED THEN YOU CAN ALSO FILE DISCHARGE PETITION BEFORE THE COURT WHERE CASE IS PENDING


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

91 votes

See mear filing of the completion case will not hold you guilty but you need to seriously watch out if coznigence is take and if charges will be provided leading to conviction the defenetly you will have lot of problems

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles